Welcome to Premier Complex Gymnastics!

Premier complex north campus
560 5th St. Clear Lake, WI 54005
& ALSO
Premier Complex South Campus
575 Knowles Ave, Suite E, New Richmond Wi 54017

 


Kendra Tylee

Amery Community Education

Premier Gymnast 2007-Present

Divison 1 Competitor 2015-16

AAU State and JO Competitor

MAGA Individual Competitor 2015, 16

Adrianna Dietrich

Level 1-7 Coach

Premier Gymnast 2007-Present

2015 AAU Junior Olympic Champion Gold Medal on Vault and Beam

2015 AAU Junior Olympic Bronze Floor & AA 

2015 Individual Championship Qualifier Vault

2016 Team Champion D7, Team Sportsmanship Award

2016 Silver Medal  Vault, Bronze Medal Floor and AA

2016 National Honor Society Induction 

2016-2017 Premier Complex Team Fire Captain (Gymnastics)

2017 2nd Place Team D6

2017 MAGA D6  Bronze on Beam, Floor & AA, 4th Bars, 5th Vault

Grace Grimm

Level 1-9 Coach

USAG Competitive Gymnast 2005-2013

Premier Gymnast 2013-Present

Level 9 gymnast, National competitor

MAGA Division 2 Competitor, 2nd place AA Individual Senior 2014

MAGA Division 1 Competitor, Individual Competitor Bars, Beam 2015

MAGA Division 1 Competitor, Individual Competitor AA 2016

MAGA Division 1 Competitor, Individual Competitor AA 2017

Division 1 Bar Champion 2017 

Team Captain Ice 2016-2017

Mikaela Lemons

Level 1-9 Coach

Premier Gymnast 2007-Present

Division 2 Competitor 2013, 2014

Individual Competitor, Bars 2013 Bars and Beam 2014

AAU State and JO Competitor 2014

MAGA Division 1 competitor 2015, 2016

Individual Competitor Bars, Beam and Vault 2015

Marlee Dietrich

Level 1-7 Coach

Premier Gymnast 2001-Present

Division 6 Competitor 2013

Division 2 competitor 2014

Division 1 Competitor 2015, 2016, 2017

2015 AAU Junior Olympic 4th Place Bars & Beam

MAGA Individual Championship Competitor Bars, 2016, 2017

MAGA Individual Chmpionship Cometitior Vault 2017 

AAU State Vault Champion, Level 8, 2016

AAU State, National and JO Team 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017

National Honor Society Induction 2016

Cassey Moore 

New Richmond level 1-5 Coach

Premier Gymnast 2001-Present

Division 2 Competitor 2014

Division 1 Competitor 2015, 2016

MAGA Individual AA Competitor 2013,14,15,16

AAU State and JO competitor 2014

Kirstan Keppen

Premier Complex Clear Lake Stretching and Cardio Coach

USAG Level 7-9 in upcoming 2018 

28 All-Around Titles

2013 Individual Novice Vault Runner-up

2013 D2 Novice Vault Runner-up

2014 Individual Novice AA and Vault Champion

2014 Individual Novice Bars and Beam Runner-up

2014 D2 AA, Floor, Beam, and Bars Novice Champion

2014 D2 Team Runner-up

2014 WI AAU Level 8 Vault Champion and Team Champions


2014 WI AAU Level 8 Bars, Beam, and Vault Runner-up

2016 D1 Child AA and Vault Runner-up

2016 Individual Child Vault Champion

2016 WI AAU Open Optional AA, Vault, Bars, Beam, and Floor Runner-up

2016 National AAU Open Optional Vault Champion

2016 National AAU AA, Bars, Beam, and Floor Runner-up

2017 D1 Junior AA, Vault, and Bars Runner-up

Jolene Keppen 

Assistant Team Coach Fire and Ice

Team Building Coach

Assistant AAU State, Nationals, Junior Olympics Coach, Levels 7-10

Mara Stone

Premier Beginner and Preteam Coach

Kayla Cross

New Richmond Head Coach

Premier Team Coach

Sarah Kyrola

Amery Community Ed Head Coach

Ashly Ninke

New Richmond Assistant Coach

New Richmond Community Ed Coach

Dianne Dietrich

Premier Gymnastics Director

Amery Community Education Gymnastics Director

Premier Complex Gymnastics, Owner

Head Team Coach

Rachel Sanftner

Beginner Coach

Premier Gymnast 2009-Present

Division 1 competitor 2016, 2017 

Individual competitor 

Maddie Heinn

Level 1-5 Coach, Body Shaping and Finishing Coach

Premier Gymnast 2014-Present

Division 1 Competitor 2016, 2017

Individual Competitor 

Lexi Griffin

Level 1-5 Coach

Premier Gymnast 2014-Present

Division 7 Competitor 2016

Team Champion 2016

Sportsmanship Team 2016

Team Captain Fire 2016-2017

April Kyrola

Amery Community Ed Coach

Premier Gymnast 2012-Present

Division 7 Competitor 2016

Team Champion 2016

Sportsmanship Team 2016